Trials

 

St Louis Schutzhund Association

2021 USCA MID-CENTRAL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
ST LOUIS SCHUTZHUND ASSOCIATION
Event Number: MC2117009
9/10/21 - 9/12/21
Arnold, MO
Event Website

 

CONTACT
Christina Fallin
(314) 803-1838
christinafallin27@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
406 E Chestnut St
Desloge, Missouri 63601

 

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

HELPER(S): TBA

TRACKLAYER(S): TBA

 

REGIONAL TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, BH VT

 

Mid Iowa Working Dogs

Event Number: MC2117238
9/18/21 - 9/18/21
Adel, IA

 

CONTACT
Joe Stuetelberg
(515) 419-1183
joe.stuetelberg@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
22253 Minburn Rd
Minburn, Iowa 50167

 

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

HELPER(S): Joe Stuetelberg, Tanner Taylor, Mohamed Mohamed

TRACKLAYER(S): Joe Stuetelberg, Brad Stout

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2

 

Mile High Working Dog Club

Event Number: MC2117215
9/25/21 - 9/26/21
Wheat Ridge , CO

 

CONTACT
JOEY BAKER
(720) 486-2965
bakerhausgsd@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
21460 Co Rd 4
Hudson, Colorado 80642

 

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

HELPER(S): TBD

TRACKLAYER(S): TBD

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

 

Freedom Working Dog Club

Event Number: MC2117148
10/29/21 - 10/31/21
Ottawa, KS

 

CONTACT
Malinda Weber

weberhausgsd@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2326 Pawnee rd
Ottawa, Kansas 66067

 

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

HELPER(S): Brett Weber

TRACKLAYER(S): TBD

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3)

 

Rocky Mountain Working Dogs Trial

Event Number: MC2117434
11/5/21 - 11/7/21
Brighton, CO
Event Announcement
Entry Form

 

CONTACT
Scott Waldenmyer
(630) 973-0675
swaldenmyer03@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
30200 County Road 5
Elizabeth, Colorado 80107

 

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

TEACHING HELPER(S): Craig Groh

HELPER(S): Scott Waldenmyer, Dustin Darnell, Kyle Glazier

 

CLUB TRIAL, HELPER SEMINAR & CLASSIFICATION
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), Helper Classification

 

Kaw Valley Working Dogs

Event Number: MC2117403
11/13/21 - 11/13/21
Lawrence, KS

 

CONTACT
Yelena Schepkin
(512) 222-3614
KawValleyWorkingDogs@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3100 SW 69th St
Wakarusa, Kansas 66546

 

JUDGE: Robin Ayling - USCA

HELPER(S): Kevin LeDuff, Antonis Stylianou

TRACKLAYER(S): Antonis Stylianou

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

OYRAY WORKING DOG CLUB

Event Number: MC2117021
11/14/21 - 11/14/21
Salida, CO
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

 

CONTACT
Marsha J Boggs
(505) 490-1485
mboggsk9@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7800 County Rd 146
SALIDA, Colorado 81201

 

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

HELPER(S): Christian Gomez

TRACKLAYER(S): Christian Gomez

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT, STp 1-3

 

Mid-Rivers Schutzhund Club

Event Number: MC2116947
11/20/21 - 11/20/21
St Louis, MO
Event Announcement
Entry Form

 

CONTACT
Dyan And William Harper
(314) 727-0452
DWHarper@umsl.edu

EVENT ADDRESS
2 Main Street
St. Peters, Missouri 63376

 

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

HELPER(S): Steve Gasich And Brian McCauley

TRACKLAYER(S): TBA

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

 

Flint Hills Working Dogs

Event Number: MC2117186
12/3/21 - 12/5/21
Junction City, KS

 

CONTACT
Peggy Shaver
(319) 981-3331
peggyshaver913@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
12052 Burley Hill ROad
Junction City, Kansas 66441

 

JUDGE: USCA Trevor Elcock

HELPER(S): TBD

TRACKLAYER(S): TBD

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, BH VT, STp 1-3

 

High Plains Schutzhund Club Trial

Event Number: MC2116958
12/18/21 - 12/19/21
Elizabeth, CO

 

CONTACT
Mark Chaffin
(720) 233-3446
annmariegsd@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
34000 Cimmaron Trl
Elizabeth, Colorado 80107

 

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

HELPER(S): Tim Reiber, Rylan Nielsen

TRACKLAYER(S): Tim Reiber, Rylan Neilsen

 

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, AD, BH VT